Air Southwest
Airline Profile

Air Southwest ZE

IATA: ZE | ICAO: ESR | Callsign: EASTARJET
Alliance

No Alliance

Fly with this airline
Deals on Air Southwest
About Air Southwest (ZE) Operational Profile

Air Southwest (IATA code: ZE, ICAO code: ESR) is a commercial airline registered in South Korea. The carrier maintains its primary hub and operational base at ICN Airport. To check cabin luggage size limits and carry-on allowances, use our Baggage Allowance Calculator.

Key Information

Operating on a regional scale, Air Southwest optimizes its service with 0 aircraft. All its flight logistics are centralized through ICN airport. It operates independently, focusing on direct routes and competitive prices. Its IATA code is 'ZE'.

Flight Delayed or Canceled?

You could be entitled to up to €600 in compensation.

Check Compensation
About

Former British regional airline.

Top Connections from ICN

Frequently Asked Questions

The IATA code for Air Southwest is ZE.

The ICAO code for Air Southwest is ESR, and its callsign is EASTARJET.

Air Southwest is from South Korea.

Community Comments

Loading comments...
Was this information helpful?

Found an error? Help us keep our data accurate.

Report an Issue